Areas

What Area Are You In?  Search in
Click on the colored section to see a list of school districts for that Area.

Area 4 Area 3 Area 10 Area 9 Area 8 Area 7 Area 6 Area 5 Area 2 Area 1

Unsure of which area you work in? Search in WAEOP Area Search List (Excel)

AREA 1 AREA 1 DIRECTOR
Vacant
Almira School District #17
Benge School District #122
Central Valley School District #356
Cheney School District #360
Chewelah School District #36
Colfax School District #300
Columbia School District #206
Colville School District #115
Creston School District #073
Curlew School District #50
Cusick School District #59
Davenport School District #207
Deer Park School District #414
East Valley School District #361
Eastern Washington University (Cheney)
Endicott School District #308
ESD 101 (Spokane)
Evergreen School District #114
Freeman School District #358
Garfield School District #302
Great Northern School District #312
Harrington School District #204
Inchelium School District #70
Keller School District #3
Kettle Falls School District #212
LaCrosse School District #126
Lamont School District #264
Liberty School District #362
Lind School District #158
Loon Lake School District #183
Mary Walker School District #207
Mead School District #354
Medical Lake School District #326
Newport School District #56-415
Nine Mile Falls School District #325
Northport School District #211
Oakesdale School District #324
Odessa School District #105-157-166J
Onion Creek School District #30
Orchard Prairie School District #123
Orient School District #65
Palouse School District #301
Reardan-Edwall School District #9
Republic School District #309
Ritzville School District #160-67
Riverside School District #416
Rosalia School District #320
Selkirk School District #70
Spokane Community College Spokane Falls Community College
Spokane School District #81
Sprague School District #8
St. John School District #322
Steptoe School District #304
Summit Valley School District #202
Tekoa School District #265
Valley School District #070
Washtucna School District. #109-43
Wellpinit School District #49
West Valley School District #363
Wilbur School District #200

AREA 2 AREA 2 DIRECTOR
Vacant
Asotin-Anatone School District #420
Clarkston School District #J-250-185
College Place School District #250
Colton School District #306
Columbia Basin College (Pasco)
Columbia School District #400
Dayton School District #2
Dixie School District #101
ESD 123 (Walla Walla)
Finley School District #53
Kahlotus School District #56
Kennewick School District #17
Kiona-Benton School District #52
North Franklin School District #J51-162
Othello School District #147-163-65
Pasco School District #1
Paterson School District #50
Pomeroy School District #110
Prescott School District #402-37
Prosser School District #116
Pullman School District #267
Richland School District #400
Star School District #54
Starbuck School District #35
Touchet School District #300
Waitsburg School District #401-100
Walla Walla Community College
Walla Walla School District #140
Washington State University (Pullman)

AREA 3 AREA 3 DIRECTOR
Darla Rohrbach-Nass
Bickleton School District #203
Centerville School District #215
Central Washington University (Ellensburg)
Cle Elum-Roslyn School District #404
Damman School District #7
East Valley School District #9
Easton School District #28
Ellensburg School District #401
ESD #105 (Yakima)
Glenwood School District #401
Goldendale School District #404
Grandview School District #116-200
Granger School District #204
Heritage College (Toppenish)
Highland School District #203
Kittitas School District #403
Klickitat School District #402
Lyle School District #406
Mabton School District #120
Mount Adams School District #209
MSRTS (Migrant Student Records Transfer System-Sunnyside)
Naches Valley School District #JT3
Roosevelt School District #403
Royal School District #160
Selah School District # 119
Sunnyside School District #201
Thorp School District #400
Toppenish School District #202
Trout Lake School District #R-400
Union Gap School District #2
Wahluke School District #73
Wapato School District #208
Warden School District #146-161
West Valley School District #208
White Salmon Valley School District #405-17
Wilson Creek School District #167-202
Wishram School District #9
Yakima School District #7
Yakima Valley College (Yakima)
Zillah School District #205

AREA 4 AREA 4 DIRECTOR
Kathy Hendrickson
Big Bend Community College (Moses Lake)
Brewster School District #111
Bridgeport School District #75
Cascade School District #228
Cashmere School District #222
Coulee Hartline School District #151
Eastmont School District #206
Entiat School District #127
Ephrata School District #165
Grand Coulee Dam School District #301J
Lake Chelan School District #129
Mansfield School District #207
Manson School District #10
Methow Valley School District #350
Moses Lake School District #161
Nespelem School District #14
North Central ESD
Okanogan School District. #105
Omak School District #9
Oronda School District #13
Oroville School District #410
Palisades School District #102
Pateros School District #122
Quincy School District #144-101
Soap Lake School District #156
Stehekin School District #69
Tonasket School District #404
Waterville School District #209
Wenatchee School District #246
Wenatchee Valley College (Wenatchee)

AREA 5 AREA 5 DIRECTOR
Tammy Bengen, CEOE
Anacortes School District #103
Bellingham School District #501
Bellingham Technical College
Blaine School District #503
Burlington-Edison School District #100
Concrete School District #11
Conway Consolidated School District #317
Coupeville School District #204
Ferndale School District #502
LaConner School District #311
Lopez School District #144
Lynden School District #504
Meridian School District #505
Mount Baker School District #507
Mount Vernon School District #320
Nooksack Valley School District #506
Northwest ESD #189
Oak Harbor School District #201
Orcas Island School District #137
San Juan Island School District #149
Sedro-Woolley School District #101
Shaw Island School District #10
Skagit Valley College (Mount Vernon)
South Whidbey School District #206
Western Washington University (Bellingham)
Whatcom Community College (Bellingham)

AREA 6 AREA 6 DIRECTOR
Vacant
Arlington School District #16
Darrington School District #330
Edmonds Community College (Lynnwood)
Edmonds School District #15
Everett Community College (Everett)
Everett School District #2
Granite Falls School District #332
Index School District #63
Lake Stevens School District #4
Lakewood School District #306
Marysville School District #25
Monroe School District #103
Mukilteo School District #6
Northshore School District #417
Riverview School District #407
Skykomish School District #404
Snohomish School District #201
Snoqualmie Valley School District #410
Stanwood School District #401
Sultan School District #311

AREA 7 AREA 7 DIRECTOR
Vacant
Auburn School District #408
Bellevue School District #405
Bellevue Community College (Bellevue)
Enumclaw School District #216
Green River Community College (Auburn)
Issaquah School District #411
Kent School District #415
Lake Washington School District #414
Lake Washington Technical College
Mercer Island School District #400
Renton School District #403
Renton Technical College
Tahoma School District #409

AREA 8 AREA 8 DIRECTOR
Cheryl Parker McLane
Federal Way School District #210
Highline Community College (Midway)
Highline School District #401
North Seattle Community College (Seattle)
Puget Sound ESD
Seattle Central Community College (Seattle)
Seattle School District #1
Shoreline Community College (Seattle)
Shoreline School District #412
South Seattle Community College (Seattle)
University of Washington (Seattle)
Tukwila School District #406
Vashon Island School District #402

AREA 9 AREA 9 DIRECTOR
Vacant
Aberdeen School District #5
Bainbridge Island School District #303
Bremerton Olympic ESD 114
Bremerton School District #100-C
Brinnon School District #46
Cape Flattery School District #401
Central Kitsap School District #401
Chimacum School District #49
Cosmopolis School District #99
Crescent School District #313
Elma School District #68
Grapeview School District #54
Hood Canal School District #404
Hoquiam School District #28
Mary M. Knight School District #311
McCleary School District #65
Montesano School District #66
North Beach School District #64
North Kitsap School District #400
North Mason School District.#403
Oakville School District #400
Ocosta School District #172
Olympia College (Bremerton)
Peninsula College (Port Angeles)
Pioneer School District #402
Port Angeles School District #121
Port Townsend School District #50
Quaillayute Valley School District #402
Queets-Clearwater School District #20
Quilcene School District #48
Quinault School District #97
Satsop School District #104
Sequim School District #323
Shelton School District #309
South Kitsap School District #402
Southside School District #42
Taholah School District #77
Wishkah Valley School District #117

AREA 10 AREA 10 DIRECTOR
Vacant
Battle Ground School District #119
Camas School District #117
Castle Rock School District #401
Clark College (Vancouver)
ESD 112 (Vancouver)
Evergreen School District #114
Green Mountain School District #103
Hockinson School District #98
Kalama School District #402
Kelso School District #458
La Center School District #101
Longview School District #122
Lower Columbia Community College (Longview)
Mill A School District #31
Mount Pleasant School District #29-93
Naselle-Grays River Valley School District #155
North River School District #200
Ocean Beach School District #101
Raymond School District #116
Ridgefield School District #122
Skamania School District #2
South Bend School District #118
Stevenson-Carlson School District #303
Toutle Lake School District #130
Vancouver School District #37
Wahkiakum School District #200
Washougal School District #112-6
Willapa Valley School District #160
Woodland School District #404

AREA 11 AREA 11 DIRECTOR
Kathy Doss, CEOE
Adna School District #226
Bethel School District #403
Boisfort School District #234
Carbonado Historical School District #406
Centralia College (Centralia)
Centralia School District #401
Chehalis School District #302
Clover Park School District. #400
Clover Park Technical College
Dieringer School District #343
Eatonville School District #404
ESD 113 (Olympia)
Evaline School District #36
Fife School District #417
Franklin Pierce School District #402
Griffin School District #324
L.H. Bates Technical College (Tacoma)
Morton School District #214
Mossyrock School District #206
Napavine School District #14
North Thurston School District #3
Olympia School District. #111
Onalaska School District #300
Orting School District #334
Pacific Lutheran University (Tacoma)
Pe Ell School District #301
Peninsula School District #401
Pierce College (Tacoma)
Puyallup School District #3
Rainier School District #307
Rochester School District #401
Saint Martin’s College (Olympia)
South Puget Sound Community College (Olympia)
Tenino School District #402
Steilacoom Historical School District #1
Sumner School District #320
Tacoma Community College (Tacoma)
Tacoma School District #10
The Evergreen State College (Olympia)
Toledo School District #237
Tumwater School District
University Place School District #83
Vader School District #18
White Pass School District #303
White River School District #416
Winlock School District #232
Yelm Community Schools

Save

Save